Pro players

Alex Pagulayan

Nickname:The Lion /
Born:25 June 1978 /
Country:Canada

2017 US Open 8-ball Champion,
2016 Derby City Classic All round Champion,
2005 US Open 9-ball Champion,
2004 WPA World 9-ball Champion


Signature Model

We use red for the pockets influenced by the Canadian and Filipino flags inspired by the player, Pagulayan. We also use gold for the body color from his nickname, “Lion”. This let us imagine his bright character well.


Johnny Archer

Nickname:Scorpion /
Born:12 November 1968 /
Country:USA

2006 International Challenge of Champions winner,
2003 Brunwick ProPlayers Champion,
1999 US Open 9-ball Champion,
1997 1992 WPA World 9-ball Champion


Signature Model

The bold coloring of this model is inspired by the American flag. It symbolizes the American top player, Archer.


Lee Vann Corteza

Nickname:The Slayer /
Born:01 March 1979 /
Country:Philippines

2017 World 14.1 Tournament Champion,
2013 China Open 9-ball Champion,
2010 US Open 10-Ball Champion,
2006 All Japan Champion


Signature Model

The color, steel blue, on the pockets with brown fabric for the body is inspired by the player, Cortez, who likes chic colors. It came out very cool.


Jeffrey Ignacio

Nickname:Cobra /
Born:05 July 1992 /
Country:Philippines

2015 US Bar Table 10-ball Champion,
2015 US Bar Table 8-Ball Champion,
2014 runner-up of China Open


Signature Model

This model has a navy camouflage jacquard fabric on the body and Bordeaux leather pockets with a matching colored zipper having a luxurious look.


More